?

Log in

 
 
08 December 2007 @ 09:05 am
Christmas Members Request Replies...  
...Set 1:

1-5 = neoreulwonhae (Lost)
6-10 = hollow_strife (My Chemical Romance?)
11-36 = make_a_move (The Chaser - Episode 22, Season 2, 2007)
EDIT:
37-42 = violet_blues (Patrick Stump (Fall Out Boy), Gerard Way (My Chemical Romance), Doctor Who)


neoreulwonhae:

1 2 3
4 5



hollow_strife:

6 7 8
9 10


make_a_move:
Teasers:
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket



From Episode 22, Season 2, 2007

11 12 13
14 15 16
17 18 19
20 21 22
23 24 25
26 27 28
29 30 31
32 33 34
35 36




violet_blues

37 38 39
40 41 42




Comment & Credit please! Icons are sharable! Join the community! And, if you would like some icons, just comment at the previous post with your request - it's not too late!
 
 
 
I will love you in reality and dreams: morrow.make_a_move on December 7th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
Hi there, I LOVE YOU.

*flails happily*
Jayden Rio Blue, Messanger of Godjaydenrioblue on December 7th, 2007 10:11 pm (UTC)
YAY I AM LOVED!!

I was wondering, is this okay to post at cnnnn? Or will I be mocked/beated up by various people?
I will love you in reality and dreams: chaser [sofa]make_a_move on December 8th, 2007 12:45 pm (UTC)
You are muchly loved :D

I don't know. I reckon you'll be alright, I'm pretty sure people are all for Chaser icons, but you never can tell with that community.
Believe in the  » I M P O S S I B L E «: Frank - Head Back (Sexy)hollow_strife on December 7th, 2007 03:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you sweetie, those are beautiful as always. And now I must go and do some major major pimpage. Oh, and have I mentioned lately that I love you, because I do, seriously.
Jayden Rio Blue, Messanger of Godjaydenrioblue on December 7th, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! I love making icons for you because you always give me such praise haha, you're too good for my ego! ;)

Oh yeah, please pimp hahha

I love you too gorgeous! ♥ ♥ ♥
Believe in the  » I M P O S S I B L E «: Gerard - Beautiful Eyeshollow_strife on December 8th, 2007 12:00 am (UTC)
I will! Believe me! I'm going to make a whole ordeal of adding credit for my default user icon, with a link to your graphics journal. because I love you just that much!

And you make wonderful icons, so it's nothing really. just stateing the truth!
petrichor.neoreulwonhae on December 8th, 2007 01:49 am (UTC)
Ooh, pretty! Thanks! :D
Jayden Rio Blue, Messanger of Godjaydenrioblue on December 8th, 2007 01:55 am (UTC)
No problem, I'm just sorry it took so long. You probably don't want them anymore but whatever hahaha
Violetviolet_blues on December 8th, 2007 02:37 am (UTC)
They're BEAUTIFUL!

THANK YOU! *HUGS*
Jayden Rio Blue, Messanger of Godjaydenrioblue on December 8th, 2007 02:47 am (UTC)
YAY I'M GLAD YOU LIKE!!!

YOU'RE WELCOME! *HUGS*